Program Chair: Robert L. Worthington-Kirsch, MD, FSIR, FCIRSE, FAVLS, RVT, RPVI, RPhS (he/him/his) – United Vein and Vascular Centers
Co-Chair: Robert Tahara, MD, DFOEIS, FSVS, FACS, RVT, RPVI – Allegheny Vein & Vascular
Panelist: Erin H. Murphy, MD, FACS – Sanger Heart and Vascular, Atrium Health, North Carolina
Panelist: Kush R. Desai, MD, FSIR – Northwestern University
Panelist: Vineet Mishra, MD, FAVLS, FAAD – University of California San Diego
Panelist: Lornell E. Hansen, MD, DABVLM, RPhS
Panelist: Cees H.A. Wittens, MD, PhD – ECoP
Faculty: Loan K. Lam, DPM, FAPWHc, FAPWCA, CWSP, CLWT, CHWS (she/her/hers) – United Vein and Vascular Centers
Earn 2.0 CME hour(s)
Program Chair: Kathleen Gibson, MD, FACS, FAVLS – Lake Washington Vascular Surgeons
Co-Chair: Mark Meissner, MD – University of Washington
Co-Chair: Nicos Labropoulos, PhD (he/him/his) – Stony Brook Medicine
Earn 1.5 CME hour(s)
Program Chair: John Blebea, MD, MBA – Central Michigan University
Program Chair: Ronald Winokur, MD (he/him/his) – Weill Cornell Medicine
Co-Chair: Vineet Mishra, MD, FAVLS, FAAD – University of California San Diego
Co-Chair: Cees H.A. Wittens, MD, PhD – ECoP
Co-Chair: Alun H. Davies, MA DM DSc FRCS FACPh – Imperial College London
Earn 1.5 CME hour(s)
Program Chair: John Blebea, MD, MBA – Central Michigan University
Co-Chair: Robert White, MHS – American Vein & Lymphatic Society
Earn 1.25 CME hour(s)
Moderator: Antonios Gasparis, MD – Stony Brook
Moderator: Suat Doganci, MD (he/him/his) – Turkish Society of Phlebology
Speaker: Mark Meissner, MD – University of Washington
Co-Chair: Rachel H. Drgastin – Inovia Vein Specialty Centers / Oregon Health & Science University
Co-Chair: Alberto Caggiati, MD – Dept. of Anatomy, Sapienza Universiy of Rome, Italy
Co-Chair: Edward M. Boyle, Jr., MD – Inovia Vein Specialtiy Centers
Co-Chair: Nicos Labropoulos, PhD (he/him/his) – Stony Brook Medicine
Program Chair: Mark Meissner, MD – University of Washington
Earn 1 CME hour(s)
Program Chair: Matthew M. Melin, MD – Mayo Clinic, Rochester, Minnesota
Co-Chair: Kelly Ogborn
Co-Chair: Frank Aviles, Jr., PT, CWS, FACCWS, CLT-LANA, ALM, AWCC, MAPWCA – NRMC
Earn 1.5 CME hour(s)
Program Chair: Fedor Lurie, MD, PhD (he/him/his) – Jobst Vascular Institute
Co-Chair: Nicos Labropoulos, PhD (he/him/his) – Stony Brook Medicine
Faculty: Mark Meissner, MD – University of Washington
Earn 1.5 CME hour(s)
Program Chair: Matthew M. Melin, MD – Mayo Clinic, Rochester, Minnesota
Co-Chair: Kelly Ogborn
Co-Chair: Frank Aviles, Jr., PT, CWS, FACCWS, CLT-LANA, ALM, AWCC, MAPWCA – NRMC
Earn 1.5 CME hour(s)
Program Chair: Ronald Winokur, MD (he/him/his) – Weill Cornell Medicine
Co-Chair: Carlos Echevarria, MD, MMM – MGH-Harvard
Judge: Steve Elias, MD, FACS, DFAVF DABVLM – Englewood Health Network
Judge: Gloria Salazar, MD – University of North Carolina
Presenting Author: Adam Reichard, MD, MS (he/him/his) – Trihealth Inc.
Presenting Author: Nikhitha Murali, MD
Presenting Author: Amit Pujari, MD
Presenting Author: Andrew Samoyedny, MD
Earn 0 CME hour(s)
Program Chair: John Blebea, MD, MBA – Central Michigan University
Earn 1.5 CME hour(s)